Friends Bar on Sixth Street

June 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     1
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

Jennifer B
7:30-10:30

Conquistadors
11-2
2
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

Jennifer B
7:30-10:30

The Boots
11-2
3
The Conquistadors
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
4
Southsiders
5-7
Paul Val and Brad Tretola
7:00-10pm
Gasoline Boots
10:30-2am
5
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Lucas Johnson
10:30-2am
6
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Ruby Dice
11-2am
7
Austones
4-7pm
The Conquistadors
7:30-10:30
Zach Person and the Reissue
11-2
8
Austones
12-3:30
Brad Stivers
4-7pm
Lucas Johnson
7:30-10:30
Conquistadors
11-2
9
Meaty Okra
12-3:30
Lucas Johnson
4-7pm
Zach Person
7:30-10:30
The Boots
11-2
10
The Conquistadors
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
11
Southsiders
5-7
Dave Scher
7:00-10pm
Gasoline Boots
10:30-2am
12
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Lucas Johnson
10:30-2am
13
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Ruby Dice
11-2am
14
Austones
4-7pm
The Conquistadors
7:30-10:30
Zach Person and the Reissue
11-2
15
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

Zach Person
7:30-10:30

Bag Lady
11-2
16
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

Conquistadors
7:30-10:30

Souled Out
11-2
17
The Conquistadors
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
18
Southsiders
5-7
Dave Scher
7:00-10pm
Gasoline Boots
10:30-2am
19
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Lucas Johnson
10:30-2am
20
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Ruby Dice
11-2am
21
Austones
4-7pm
The Conquistadors
7:30-10:30
Zach Person and the Reissue
11-2
22
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

TBA
7:30-10:30

Conquistadors
11-2
23
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

The Boots
7:30-10:30

Lucas Johnson
11-2
24
The Conquistadors
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
25
Southsiders
5-7
Dave Scher
7:00-10pm
Gasoline Boots
10:30-2am
26
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Lucas Johnson
10:30-2am
27
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Ruby Dice
11-2am
28
Austones
4-7pm
The Conquistadors
7:30-10:30
Zach Person and the Reissue
11-2
29
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

Jennifer B
7:30-10:30

Zach Person
11-2
30
Meaty Okra
4-7pm

Chris Castaneda Project
7:30-10:30

Souled Out
11-2

Wednesday 20th of June 2018