Friends Bar on Sixth Street

January 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Freek Fyre
10:30-2am
2
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Johnny Fury
11-2am
3
Darius Jackson
4-7pm
Brad Stivers
7:30-10:30
Paul Val
11-2
4
Darius Jackson
4-7pm
Brad Stivers
7:30-10:30
Paul Val
11-2
5
Southsiders
4-7pm
Widgeon Holland
7:30-10:30
Darius Jackson
11-2
6
The Austones
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
7
Southsiders
5-7
Dave Scher
7:00-10pm
Darius Jackson
10:30-2am
8
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Freek Fyre
10:30-2am
9
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Pike
11-2am
10
Darius Jackson
4-7pm
Brad Stivers
7:30-10:30
Lucas Johnson
11-2
11
Austones
4-7pm
Brad Stivers
7:30-10:30
Lucas Johnson
11-2
12
Lara Price
4-7pm
Sam Pace
7:30-10:30
Paul Val
11-2
13
The Austones
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
14
Southsiders
5-7
Dave Scher
7:00-10pm
Darius Jackson
10:30-2am
15
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Freek Fyre
10:30-2am
16
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

The Stingrays
11-2am
17
TBA
4-7pm
Lara Price
7:30-10:30
Chris Castaneda Project
11-2
18
Austones
4-7pm
Brad Stivers
7:30-10:30
Chris Castaneda Project
11-2
19
Lara Price
4-7pm
Widgeon Holland
7:30-10:30
Chris Castaneda Project
11-2
20
The Austones
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
21
Southsiders
5-7
Dave Scher
7:00-10pm
Darius Jackson
10:30-2am
22
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Freek Fyre
10:30-2am
23
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Pike
11-2am
24
TBA
4-7pm
Widgeon Holland
7:30-10:30
Chris Castaneda Project
11-2
25
Darius Jackson
4-7pm
Sam Pace
7:30-10:30
The Stingrays
11-2
26
TBA
4-7pm
Lara Price
7:30-10:30
Paul Val
11-2
27
The Austones
5:00-9pm

The Original 6th St. Blues Jam 9:30pm- 2am Come Jam with us!
28
Southsiders
5-7
Dave Scher
7:00-10pm
Darius Jackson
10:30-2am
29
Southsiders
4-7:15
The Erin Jaimes Band
7:45-10pm
Freek Fyre
10:30-2am
30
Southsiders
5:00-7:30

Brad Stivers
8-10:30pm

Pike
11-2am
31
Darius Jackson
4-7pm
Lara Price
7:30-10:30
Chris Castaneda Project
11-2
  

Wednesday 23rd of January 2019